Northern Alberta Canine Association
Monday, June 2, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Larnie --
MBIS GChEx. Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba, CGN
Owner: Wes and Susan Larnie and Melinda Agee
Handler: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
Points: 361 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Pug   Rose's Just Like Jesse James








Group 1 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   54
Group 4th   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   50
BPIG   
Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Brio Alohamotion



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black Diamond



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Tricep N Mar K's Enchanted



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Especially Tease In A Tux



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovations Georgia On My Mind



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   29
Group 4th   
Spiritsound's Autumn Flower
  Ibizan Hound   28
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TraJam The Tourist



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunrise-Xo Utopian Paradise MS



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Give Me A Reason MW



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heathview Revolution



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rokeena Joie De Vivre



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abide With Me Of Charisma



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   81
Group 2nd   
Ch LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas
  Great Dane   80
Group 3rd   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   71
Group 4th    Gentry's Rise Of The Samurai   Doberman Pinscher   67
BPIG    Jalynn's Harbour Mist At Milo's   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zumi Girl Z Deikowej Doliny



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gentry's Rise Of The Samurai



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jalynn's Harbour Mist At Milo's



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Choteau Creek's Aspen Brook



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh AuroraBalto's Ring Round Rosie







Group 4 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rose's Just Like Jesse James   Pug   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses
  Papillon   45
Group 4th   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   34
BPIG    Rose's Just Like Jesse James   Pug   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saranade A Dash Of Mischief



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Poppy Flower



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Polka Dot



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Fiametta O'Banbury



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summit Gangster Of Love



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lismore Stunstopper Sky



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Midori's Return On Investment



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Rose's Just Like Jesse James



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   42
Group 3rd   
Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales
  Chow Chow   41
Group 4th   
Mydreams Joey O' Orientique
  Shih Tzu   35
BPIG   
Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Karadav N Dorkays Special L8d



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echoviews Piano Man



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Iroc Give A Little Whistle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Satika's Torchwood



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mydreams Joey O' Orientique



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   53
Group 4th   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
BPIG    Attridge Candy Crush   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Azland Alias Lady Of Light



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ari de Paliaro



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Charvell's Midnight Sun



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Black Watch



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By