Champion Glahms Secret Rendezvous
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Abbey - (Female)
Owner: Elaine Wawrzaszek
Breeder: M. Macbeth
Conformation Handler: Kassy McCartney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 182 152 95 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1700 1399 815 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   13
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 07 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 13

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 183 179 171 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1882 1842 1753 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 6
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Stefan Sinko (1-5-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Stefan Sinko (1-5-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stefan Sinko N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada September 18 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Powell (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norma Egginton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Norma Egginton (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Norma Egginton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By