Ch Glenamadda Quantum Charm
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lafter - (Female)
Owner: Deborah Hayes & Susan M.l. Prokopenko
Breeder: Susan MK Prokopenko
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 26 24 23 25 19
Group Ranking: 255 245 229 250 230
All Breed Ranking: 1899 1862 1758 1990 1838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 9

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By