Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Saturday, December 29, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Collie (Rough)  
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
Points: 246
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Australian Cattle Dog   Byeyo's Hot Stuff








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   56
Group 3rd   
Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
BPIG    De Lombardie Out For A Joyride   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Gait's Infinite Joy   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-2-1)
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurora's Lunar Eclipse

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-1)
Aurora's Lunar Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Out For A Joyride

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-1)
Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Reserve Winners Dog
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st De Lombardie Out For A Joyride

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Open Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper
2nd BNJ Ordinary Hero


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-1)
Aurora's Lunar Eclipse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspenglow's Greta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Greta
2nd Sepia Empty Nest

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurora's Lunar Eclipse

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadowland Along For The Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Mercer's State Of The Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wawa's Fowl Search Engine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Wawa's Fowl Search Engine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Wawa's Fowl Search Engine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wawa's Fowl Search Engine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunkozi In Your Wildest Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Star At Gray Valley

Select Bitch
Ch Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Santiago de Himmelstein

Open Dog Class
1st Santiago de Himmelstein


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Jackson's Star At Gray Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prettyriver's Crush At Luchan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Star At Gray Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Prettyriver's Crush At Luchan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staghorn's Big Bang Theory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Select Bitch
GCh Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Staghorn's Big Bang Theory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staghorn's My Kind Of Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Big Bang Theory

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's My Kind Of Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-4-5-2)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oryxes More Bang For Your Buck

Best Of Winners: (4-4-5-2)
Kalmegess Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollhaven Kindle

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra's Whatchamacallit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion

Open Dog Class
1st Windwood Northern X'plosion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Christycrest Broadway Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Christycrest Broadway Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandy Sweet Honey Bee

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Quick Scope
2nd Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Autumnbreezes Lojax Rum Runner



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Select Dog
Ch Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Golden Gait's Infinite Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoneylake Sommer's Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoneylake Sommer's Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Sommer's Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Best Puppy In Breed
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   36
Group 4th   
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   34
BPIG   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goddess Turrean Of Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Open Bitch Class
1st Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doxiluv's Remembrance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Select Dog
Ch Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv That'll Be The Day


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Doxiluv's Remembrance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doxiluv's Remembrance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Eloquence

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Minstemann's Dreamcatcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Minstemann's Dreamcatcher


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Minstemann's Dreamcatcher

Reserve Winners Dog
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Minstemann's Dreamcatcher

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables

Open Dog Class
1st Daily News Nes Gwadiana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canis Formula Bia Grandgables


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador

Best Puppy In Breed
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-2-2)
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-2)
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Bitch
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-2)
Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach

Open Dog Class
1st Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Magh Itha's Bragi


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-2)
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Quantum Charm
2nd Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sionna From Starstone

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Open Bitch Class
1st Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye
2nd Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Kopera's Redgee Or Not


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Open Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-1-3-4)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-4)
Kisharo Settin' Fires

Best Puppy In Breed
Kisharo Settin' Fires

Select Dog
Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-4)
Kisharo Settin' Fires

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kisharo Settin' Fires


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-4)
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   48
Group 2nd   
Ch A-List To The Ends Of The Earth
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 4th   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   27
BPIG    Nasdane's Into The Storm   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bramstoke's Back Thru The Stone   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canamarok Walking In The Light

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Canamarok Walking In The Light


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Bearhug's Dragon Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Dragon Rider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oleka's Rawdny d'Eve Sennenhof



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoj Poljany

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Dog
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Open Dog Class
1st Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Grizzly


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Grizzly

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Street Has No Name

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Grizzly
2nd Knatchbull's Street Has No Name

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Takin A Trip


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull's Black Opal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Black Opal

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Back Thru The Stone
2nd Bramstoke's Time Traveller


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-4-2)
GCh A-List To The Ends Of The Earth

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-2)
Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Liberator's Kodachrome

Select Dog
Ch Liberator's Kodachrome

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (4-4-4-2)
Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra
2nd Mi-Cher's Kin Deep Blue Scuba

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Arket's Got My Groove Back

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Nasdane's Into The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nasdane's Into The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Nasdane's Into The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nasdane's Into The Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nasdane's Into The Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deez I Want It Now At Excelsior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stuart's Saint Pup Buttercup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's No Regrets

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Snowmist's No Regrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's No Regrets


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Snowmist's No Regrets

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's No Regrets


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Snowmist's Oriana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Fox Trot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Oriana

Open Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Fox Trot
2nd Kabu's Ludicrous Speed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   30
Group 2nd    Massawippi Mad Money   Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   28
Group 4th   
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Thunder Dragon Ilunari
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Open Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ispy It's Game Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasada I Know My Rights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ispy It's Game Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy It's Game Day


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ispy It's Game Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy It's Game Day


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights
2nd Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Best Puppy In Breed
China Shops Argus Of Axelbelle

Select Dog
Ch Jewels Samurai Kid


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Reserve Winners Dog
Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st China Shops Argus Of Axelbelle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Open Dog Class
1st Karramba Don Pedro Pokora


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Open Bitch Class
1st Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Fishback's Commodore Perry

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Cool Your Jets

Select Dog
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Fishback's Commodore Perry

Reserve Winners Dog
Paradym Cool Your Jets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paradym Cool Your Jets

Open Dog Class
1st Fishback's Commodore Perry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Massawippi Mad Money



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Massawippi Mad Money

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Massawippi Mad Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Select Dog
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Holweit's Hush Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Select Bitch
Ch Doghill's Stellar Little One



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Holweit's Hush Money

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Woodbend's Cleopatra

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Open Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Hush Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tomasa (Briceno)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla

Open Bitch Class
1st Tomasa (Briceno)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 4th    Aretta Gold Pom Moravia   Chinese Crested   8
BPIG    Aretta Gold Pom Moravia   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kapatria's Mi Miguel   Havanese   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-5-2-3)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-3)
Cavacharms Meddling Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft Embee Camus Xo

Select Dog
Ch Chadwick Best Dressed

Select Bitch
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-3)
Cavacharms Meddling Murphy

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewelcroft Embee Camus Xo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft Embee Camus Xo
2nd Venrose's Bhaltair

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rowantree Never Give Up

Open Dog Class
1st Cavacharms Meddling Murphy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
2nd Midsummers Tom Thumb


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-3)
Birchrun's Toast To Friends

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee Burbrook Silent Song

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brinklow Embee Victoria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Birchrun's Toast To Friends
2nd Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee Burbrook Silent Song

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm
2nd Midsummer Somewhere In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aretta Gold Pom Moravia

Best Puppy In Breed
Aretta Gold Pom Moravia


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Mr Sensational


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aretta Gold Pom Moravia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aretta Gold Pom Moravia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kapatria's Mi Miguel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Touche's Innovator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluechip Oscar Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Select Dog
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Select Bitch
GCh Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rayna Shoalcreek Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Justatitch Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Justatitch Lord Of The Rings

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Justatitch Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kirkstan's Major Attraction

Open Bitch Class
1st Kirkstan's Major Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 3rd   Ch Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   30
BPIG    Courtieres Envie De Whitedove   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesridge Baby Let's Chil   Keeshond   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Select Bitch
Ch Jinks I'm Precious Prue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aldars Untarnished Halo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Brightspot Macho Uno

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Macho Uno

Select Dog
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Brightspot Macho Uno

Reserve Winners Dog
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brightspot Macho Uno


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Select Dog
Ch Xentique Quasaring


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desha Von Der Mestreechteneerkes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desha Von Der Mestreechteneerkes

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge Mercy Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Select Bitch
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Chil


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Asa's Call Me Home Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Timeless Romance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Asa's Call Me Home Denali


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Asa's Call Me Home Denali

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asa's Call Me Home Denali


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Denali's Timeless Romance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Timeless Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardenpath Dark Horse

Best Puppy In Breed
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanvar's Dance To The Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Dance To The Music

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Classique La Parisian


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   36
Group 3rd   
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 4th   Ch Icon's War Cry De L'Aurore   Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Hot Stuff   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's My Kind Of Crazy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Robin's Magic In The Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magic In The Air

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ninebark Wishing Spell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Auldscotia Forever Strong

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Auldscotia Black Velvet EP


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Reserve Winners Dog
Auldscotia Black Velvet EP

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Auldscotia Black Velvet EP

Open Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icon's War Cry De L'Aurore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Livingwater BH Believer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater BH Believer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Omega's Imagine That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crishmal Blueharvest Delicate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crishmal Blueharvest Delicate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega's Imagine That

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Scotchglen Vision Of A Legend
2nd Moonshadows Classy Sassy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moonshadows Eyes On You Declan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

Best Puppy In Breed
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adeline Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-1-2)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-2)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Select Dog
Ch Lynphil Scion

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Power Surge


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-2)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Reserve Winners Dog
Canami Buoy Rocker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect
2nd Fabina Clineridge Latin Lover

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cermel Pocket Full Of Kisses

Open Dog Class
1st Canami Buoy Rocker


Winners Bitch: (4-6-1-2)
Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Cold Snap

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brantstar's Classy N Fabulous

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Open Bitch Class
1st Avebury Me Myself And Ida
2nd Mirage Of Crossroad Cermel Fulfilled Dream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendelee's Dreamrockit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendelee's Dreamrockit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kendelee's Dreamrockit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By