BIS GCh. Agassiz's Blueberry Crush, NS
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ginny - (Female)
Owner: Lorraine Norris
Breeder: Lorraine Norris, Agassiz Reg'd Kennels
Handler: Jeremy Browne
Website: http://www.agassizcattledog.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Veteran Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 390 389 370 352 313
All Breed Ranking: 2374 2360 2244 2141 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 13
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 158 223 207 199 185
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1554 1447 1386 1270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 30

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 20

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 71 71 68 64 58
All Breed Ranking: 542 532 507 465 429

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 100
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 22

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Linda More N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
  BPIG   Linda More N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Frost 0
  Group 4th   Robert Frost 38

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By