CH PrairiePine's The Lawman of Tairis
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wyatt - (Male)
Owner: Susan Minard and Valerie Marshall
Breeder: Debra Jones
Handler:
Website: http://www.prairiepinecollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 19 13 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 220 270 203 140 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1242 1603 1276 844 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   22
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Collie Club of BC October 09 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Patricia Cummins N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Winners   Delvina Beaulac (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-3-2-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-2-0-0)
Thursday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (3-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By