Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BB - (Male)
Owner: Mayumi Blary
Breeder: Mayumi Blary
Handler: Mayumi Blary
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Yates N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 217 215 204 193 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 1934 1845 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 30

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 477 471 435 408 386
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 79 79 73 67 64
All Breed Ranking: 1083 1065 1006 942 878

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   70
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0
  Group 1st   Jackie Browning 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 46 46 44 39
All Breed Ranking: 495 488 491 464 424

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   183
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 74
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 95
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 85.0
Saturday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 94.0
Friday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By