Lynwood's Living The Dream
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kelly Morrow
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jean Delisle (3-6-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (3-6-2-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (4-7-2-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Erin Brown (6-5-1-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th Open Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday 4th Open Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Friday 4th Open Dog Class   Richard Lake N/A
  3rd Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (4-3-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Leblanc (4-3-3-1)
  3rd Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Friday 3rd Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 21 20 19 16
Group Ranking: 71 64 59 56 50
All Breed Ranking: 273 251 238 220 193

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.67 97.67 0.00 0.00 20

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 91.0
  Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 100.0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 98.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 24 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By