Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jasmine - (Female)
Owner: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Breeder: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Handler: Jenna Lostale
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 30 39
All Breed Ranking: 142 139 140 201 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   677
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 36

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eugene Blake 58
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1
Saturday Group 4th   Randy Garren 45
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
Friday Group 2nd   Dennis McCoy 51
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 45

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 30
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 35
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 39

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dianne Gordon 32
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 3
Sunday Group 4th   Karen Day 24
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 19

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 14 to June 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johnny Shoemaker N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 35
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 52
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 29
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 30 26
Group Ranking: 293 287 280 481 446
All Breed Ranking: 2007 1980 1917 3358 3121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   32
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club of BC October 07 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Jane Forsyth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 12

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By