Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Friday, October 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Australian Terrier  
Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Bernese Mountain Dog   Baybern's Country Roads
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Havanese 
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega & Havanese 
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
BPIG   
Sevenoaks Orange Crush
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Tradewind



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Readyfor Challenger By Starway



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestrail N Vallance Whirlwind



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windsong's Wild Card



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reddog Ranch Arayah Sequoia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th   
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji   13
BPIG    Kandem's Big Bang Theory   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breigayt's Ebony Seahorse



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treadway Undisclosed Desires







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   10
BPIG    Wolvereen On The Catwalk   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baybern's Country Roads   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out







Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armani's Thunder Rose



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Great View's Third Times The Charm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jewel De Agua Morning Skye



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Neu-Rodes Whatchamacallit 2 Infinity



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
George



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 4th    Toonees RR Phantom By Cairnton   Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG   
Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wimberway's Trekhond Yeoman



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toonees RR Phantom By Cairnton



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Takala's Hot Topic Casey



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine
  Poodle (Toy)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   41
Group 4th   
GCh Flinters You Can't Fool Us
  Papillon   32
BPIG   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dolce Vita's Remington Steel Gwichin   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flinters You Can't Fool Us



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littletown's Summer Sunshine



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lilangelz Magical Image



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Diamonds







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Splendent Magical Matrix
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   
Splendent Magical Matrix
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Tropical Storm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Splendent Magical Matrix



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   26
BPIG    Rian Chica V.H. Haskerhus   Schapendoes   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Y Not Carbon Copy   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aquila's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valley Park Firestorm



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Lasair's Just My Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By