GCh. Sassyville's Very Impressive
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: SAVVY - (Female)
Owner: BRENDA HENRY
Breeder: MARY INGERSALL
Conformation Handler: BRENDA HENRY
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 190 181 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1265 1241 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   25
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 4
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club May 25 to May 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (0-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 1 (0-1-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 329 323 304 288 265
All Breed Ranking: 2424 2380 2257 2132 1930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 3
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Ingram (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By