Ch Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Marc Moore & Carol Moore
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 23 23
Group Ranking: 591 586 562 536 494
All Breed Ranking: 3556 3497 3324 3159 2926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 7
  1st Open Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 494 486 468 447 416
All Breed Ranking: 3267 3238 3112 2998 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (0-2-0-1)
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-2)
Tuesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By