Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BPISS BPIS BBPIS GCH Sassytails I Go Commando
"Jackman"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Retriever (Labrador)  
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   22
Group 4th   
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Duurstede's Ms Squeak   Setter (Gordon)   0




Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   14
Group 2nd   Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   3
Group 4th    Arthayr B What The Deuce?   Norrbottenspets   2
BPIG    Laislinn's Lucrezia   Irish Wolfhound   N/A




Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 4th   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   17
BPIG   
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pakoanani You Don't Waste Good   Saint Bernard   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Nimki Keikewabic Crazy Girl   Alaskan Malamute   0




Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 2nd   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Paradym Jemma The Jetsetter   Norwich Terrier   10
Group 4th   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   9
BPIG   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant
  Havanese   17
Group 4th   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant   Havanese   0




Group 6 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 2nd   
Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   11
Group 4th    Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse   Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Kiss From A Rose   Chinese Shar-Pei   0


Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar   Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 3rd   Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay
  Collie (Smooth)   27
BPIG   
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's It's All About Me   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By