BISS MBPIG Can. Grand Ch. Cardoness The Buccaneer
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Buck - (Male)
Owner: Jo-ann Friend
Breeder: Jo-ann Friend and David Clarke
Handler: Jo-ann Friend
Website: http://www.cardonesscollies.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 34 34 34 30 28
Group Ranking: 504 504 483 457 422
All Breed Ranking: 2958 2955 2813 2674 2472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (1-1-3-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 5 (0-2-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 15 22
Group Ranking: 291 290 273 256 350
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1751 1643 1557 2139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 18
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 9

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] October 21 to October 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Robette Johns N/A
  Best Brace   Robette Johns N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Robette Johns N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 12 12
Group Ranking: 91 90 96 150 139
All Breed Ranking: 629 627 686 994 909

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   135
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 20

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 8

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Houston Clark 62
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 12 12
Group Ranking: 211 205 198 185 170
All Breed Ranking: 1375 1352 1280 1205 1120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   51
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 27
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 7
  Runner Up In Sweepstakes   Terry Pavey N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 40 38 37 36 62
Group Ranking: 382 374 360 340 616
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 4313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 14
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By