GCH CR Ultimate Encore CGN
Leonberger
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rory - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Hunt
Breeder: Concorde Ridge Leonbergers
Conformation Handler: Cindy Hunt
Website: http://www.concorderidge.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 203 203 191 164 145
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1180 1113 988 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 1 (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 105 109 107 105 96
All Breed Ranking: 608 621 602 576 536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   151
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 41

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 23

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 25

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 8

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (1-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 618 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3710 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (1-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 275 655 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1672 4104 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 35
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (4-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (4-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 5 (4-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharol Candace Way (4-1-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Pam McClintock N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By