Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Male)
Owner: Glen/Kelly Tait, Renee Russo, Lori A. Spicer
Breeder: Renee Russo, Lori A. Spicer, Glen/Kelly Tait
Handler: Renee Russo, Lori A. Spicer, Glen/Kelly Tait
Website: http://www.striderdanes.ca/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 18 19
Group Ranking: 229 227 219 206 257
All Breed Ranking: 1351 1329 1257 1180 1581

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 20

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 24

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 11 16
Group Ranking: 178 173 166 149 229
All Breed Ranking: 1108 1081 1047 977 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association July 27 to July 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 32

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By