Noble Picard's Take A Number
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rhonda Fisher & Grace Dufour
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gerard Jipping N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 93.0

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Diana Kirkaldy 75.0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 87.0
  Intermediate   Leslie Marshall 72.0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 95.0
  Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 95.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Mary Monteith 90.0
  Novice A   Mary Monteith 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By