BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bradley Ellwood & Martha Ellwood
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 242 237 221 208 192
All Breed Ranking: 1380 1341 1269 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 17
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
  Group 4th   Gopi Krishnan 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4
  Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 6
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 N/A
Group Ranking: 369 368 351 331 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2276 2262 2156 2053 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Elizabeth Gunter (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Group 4th   Elizabeth Gunter 12
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 13
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By