Ch Madabout's Sgt Pepper
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 73 73 70 65 59
Group Ranking: 514 510 493 463 420
All Breed Ranking: 2533 2521 2390 2274 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 18

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (4-6-2-1)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (4-6-2-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (4-6-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (4-6-3-3)
Friday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (4-5-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (4-5-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club September 06 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Madeleine Charest N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By