Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 82 81 75 65 56
All Breed Ranking: 728 726 686 641 580

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   121
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 8
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bart Miller 8
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 8
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
  Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 9
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 8

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 53 53 67 60 57
All Breed Ranking: 486 482 619 581 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 1 0 1   184
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
  Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 15
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 2

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wood Wornall 5
  Group 3rd   Wood Wornall 105

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By