Ch Witsend Auberon
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Judith Bowman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 609 599 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 1 (0-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 48 48 45 44 43
All Breed Ranking: 455 441 419 403 367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   213
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 152 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 18

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 54 58 56 52 51
All Breed Ranking: 422 489 458 428 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   217
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 35
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 2nd   Kerrie Reeder 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 150 *
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Reisman 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 204 268 256 245 221
All Breed Ranking: 1649 2134 2035 1947 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 1 0 0 2   42
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 14
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0
  Group 2nd   Steven Gladstone 28

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 93 93 90 83 72
All Breed Ranking: 780 776 744 700 618

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   1 0 0 0 2   103
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 1st   Betty-Anne Stenmark 71

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 647 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5006 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By