Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 22, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Deerhound (Scottish)  Ch Witsend Auberon
Points: 153
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Doberman Pinscher  
Ravalleses Casino Royale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Pomeranian   Tinyprints Pure Obsession








Group 1 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
Light-Foot's Dream Boat
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Skjervtun's Keep It Hot At Twinsmade   Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   23
BPIG   
Ch Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Twinsmade Hoity Toity   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
BourgRoyal Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar First Impression

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Freestyle

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Freestyle


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Freestyle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Drewsar First Impression

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's California Blues


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Leaside's California Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Light-Foot's Dream Boat


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Light-Foot's Dream Boat


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-3-3)
Ch Thistledown Beau Geste Quintessential Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-3)
Xanthos Society Splash

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-3)
Kyon's Not Afraid Of The Dark

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashbury Live To Tell


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-3)
Xanthos Society Splash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beau Geste Mainely Moxie

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skjervtun's Keep It Hot At Twinsmade







Group 2 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th    Yaana   Norrbottenspets   15
BPIG    Chetcote Continental   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Chetcote Continental

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Continental

Select Bitch
Ch Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Chetcote Continental


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Chetcote Pawprints Cheri Amour

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
PocahontasGardens Renesmee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
PocahontasGardens Renesmee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yaana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yaana

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khamsin's Najib

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Khamsin's Najib

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dragonsong's Limitless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baileys Iz Berezovoi Vjugi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dragonsong's Limitless

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's China Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Baileys Iz Berezovoi Vjugi


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dragonsong's Limitless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's China Girl





Group 3 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   Ch Cinnibon's She's The One   Boxer   10
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   9
BPIG   
Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Maple Moon   Samoyed   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wagenblast's Lorelei v Haustier



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BarentsNight Ksenia



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Ravalleses Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Dog
Ch Liberator's Outrigger


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Redstone's See No Evil

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses Casino Royale


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Ravalleses Winter Is Coming

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Jerdans The Great Code


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jerdans The Great Code


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Magic Wand

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Magic Wand



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Magic Wand

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Liberty's Stride With Pride

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Lyric


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowmist's Lyric






Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   31
Group 4th   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
BPIG    Greentree Mombo In Margaritaville   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Greentree Westwhind Quite Enchanting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Axelbelle Zdenka Daring Alexis

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cairwick Jaxson Kirn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tipperary Ballyfinboy Liam Of Cnoc


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sparx Hide And Go Seek

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tuxntails Malachi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sparx Hide And Go Seek

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Glenroslins Mary Queen O Scots

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslins Mary Queen O Scots

Select Bitch
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Glenroslins Mary Queen O Scots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarabelle Pearl O Glenroslin

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greentree Nugget's Charm

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Clover's Mr. Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Greentree Mombo In Margaritaville

Select Bitch
GCh I'm A Peppery Jewel


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Clover's Mr. Blue Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Greentree Luellen Unbridled Song


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Greentree Nugget's Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greentree Quite A Spell

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Dog
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd    Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar   Pomeranian   18
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Pure Obsession   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chiffinmoonlight Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiffinmoonlight Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chiffinmoonlight Dream

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Hearts Delites Fire Up A Scoff

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keltic Fantastic Start

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Fantastic Start

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Sassy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Sassy Pants



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Sassy Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Diaquiris Johnny Blaze Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin

Select Dog
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Diaquiris Johnny Blaze Sincity

Reserve Winners Dog
Diaquiris Very Valentino


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinecrest Impossible To Ignore

Select Dog
Ch Char's Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Pomhaven's A Golden Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's Continue The Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Bugsy Bim

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 3rd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   17
BPIG   
Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fullofbull's Call Me Lush   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldars Untarnished Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Untarnished Halo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aldars Untarnished Halo

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Puppy In Breed
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockstar's Haphazard


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rockstar's Haphazard

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-2-0-1)
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarel De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-1)
Quarel De El Mencey Loco

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Dog: (5-2-0-1)
Quarel De El Mencey Loco

Reserve Winners Dog
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-1)
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Shantilly Lace

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswicks Sudden Explosion





Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 4th   
Colwick's Cover Story
  Collie (Smooth)   10
BPIG   
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maplemyst True North
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Suncatcher Perfect Ten

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Romar A Penny For Your Thought



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Romar's Attitude Plus

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest The Sweetest Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blueharvest The Sweetest Song

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Colwick's Cover Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Colwick's Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Colwick's Cover Story


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace North Winds

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheradon Trinity Hills Rocketman V Erdberrehaus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Cheradon Trinity Hills Rocketman V Erdberrehaus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Eves Call Me Ziva

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout Sui Generis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Sui Generis

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Canami's Fire'n Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine's Secret Destiny



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Canami's Fire'n Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By