GCh. Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees CGN
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marcus - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Taylor
Breeder: Julie Neigbour Miller
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 80 80 77 71 68
All Breed Ranking: 606 603 565 535 529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 1
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 14
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 16

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 8
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 7
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 8

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-1-3-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-1-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 37 35 36 32
All Breed Ranking: 321 320 298 315 295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 7 12 4   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 18
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 6
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 5
Tuesday Select Dog   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 9
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 7

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Betsy Dale 7
  Group 3rd   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 9
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Janet Sinclair 12
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 7

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 15

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 6 6 12 9
Group Ranking: 57 68 68 122 124
All Breed Ranking: 436 573 541 1073 1095

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 28

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3 (1-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Group 3rd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 40
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Group 2nd   Rui Oliveira 49
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie N/A
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 8
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 10
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 15
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By