Kent Kennel Klub
Sunday, April 16, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 16
Sunday, April 16 (Ltd Breed Show - UK Breeds)
Sunday, April 16 (Ltd Breed Show - Dachshunds)

Obedience

Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
French Bulldog  
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 4th    Sandyridge's Mazing Grace   Weimaraner   32
BPIG   
Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kidraised Gem's Lil Tom Sawyer



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbinger's Errol Flynn



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benton Statue Of Liberty



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Hot Ember



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sandyridge's Mazing Grace







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   16
Group 4th   
Gondwana Spiced Apple Cider
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG   
Gondwana Spiced Apple Cider
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalan's Slainte Mhath, Cardhu



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daclier's Miss Valentine



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gondwana Spiced Apple Cider



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up







Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   14
BPIG    CinBar's By A Landslide   Boxer   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Playmor's Act Of Faith







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th    Loch Awe's Cam Action   Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loch Awe's Cam Action



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rare Good Luck Smart Mustache



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd    Jimary's Peggy Sue   Pug   14
Group 4th   
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   12
BPIG    Jimary's Peggy Sue   Pug   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Old Havana's Totally Breezy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denim Summer Magic



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Son Shines Pixi Dust



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jimary's Peggy Sue



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Minneka's Dust In The Wind   Schipperke   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   10
BPIG   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Valmara's The One And Only



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Minneka's Dust In The Wind



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd    Olde Bays Pony Up   Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   7
Group 4th   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   6
BPIG    Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Olde Bays Pony Up



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holly Bluff Bellarose Play It Again Sam



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By