Ch Cashelmara Glenariff
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Edward & Catherine Greer
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 316 310 298 281 257
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2872 2741 2606 2405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0
  Group 4th   Donald Mahoney 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 13 12 12
Group Ranking: 338 337 312 298 267
All Breed Ranking: 2997 2985 2832 2683 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 13
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 121 120 113 106 96
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1090 1033 966 888

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Washabaugh N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve (1-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 10
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Group 4th   Desmond Murphy 18

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By