UKC CH. Glenire Angus
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Angus - (Male)
Owner: Valerie Toth
Breeder: Valerie Toth
Conformation Handler: Katherine Goliboski
Website: http://www.glenireacresfarm.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 608 587 562 543 504
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 15 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 739 731 688 653 591
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4288 4069 3859 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Roberta Parish N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Roberta Parish (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roberta Parish (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Melvin Beech (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-1-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Joan Beech N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By