Ch Reidwood Fashion Statement
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Nancy & Jeannette Warner; Clifford Reid
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 208 205 190 178 161
All Breed Ranking: 988 968 916 870 799

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   84
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 22

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 1
  Group 2nd   Nancy Gallant 62

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 425 415 399 388 363
All Breed Ranking: 2098 2036 1954 1888 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 9

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 21

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 33 35 35 32 27
Group Ranking: 949 1012 968 910 829
All Breed Ranking: 4998 5391 5121 4848 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best BBE In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Osborne (1-3-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   James Osborne (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kittredge N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kittredge N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Miranda Saucedo 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By