St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 18, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 103
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Irish Wolfhound   Baileysong Now N Forever








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Reidwood Fashion Statement   Setter (English)   22
Group 3rd    Captivate's Feels Like The First Time   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
BPIG    Almamater Charlie B   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Captivate's Feels Like The First Time



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Fashion Statement



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crimsonacre Come Running



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Christycrest Mar K OffBroadway



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Almamater Charlie B







Group 2 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   19
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileysong Now N Forever   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MiBre's Roll The Dice 2 Africanadian



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamhund's Life Of Riley



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Disguise AintGonnaBLonelyTnite



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Bona Dea



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 2nd    Bluechip Vialla Siluth   Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 3rd   Ch Lecteur's I Got Rhythm   Great Pyrenees   38
Group 4th   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   37
BPIG   
Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Del Sur's Northern Mystic At Skipnstone   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Devael Attitude Pays



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jysbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lecteur's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Recurve Allusion Of Summerford



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Vialla Siluth



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   17
Group 2nd    Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
BPIG    Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Westchester Foxheart Karma   Airedale Terrier   0




Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Glenallachie



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Can I Get A Kiss Moravia Campanella



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mariner's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenroslin's Benriach







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   8
Group 4th   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   6
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up







Group 6 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
  Boston Terrier   6
BPIG    Magisterial's Check These Legs   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts Sea La Vie   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kan Sina's Ambrier's Pema





Group 7 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   4
Group 3rd   
Omega Code Blue
  Collie (Rough)   3
Group 4th    Kelkary's Frozen In Time   Bearded Collie   1
BPIG   
Omega Code Blue
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arklys Drive It Like You Stole It   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelkary's Frozen In Time



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Code Blue



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By