Can&Am GrCH
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hicky - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Christensen & L. Exterkoetter
Breeder: Leandro Exterkoetter
Conformation Handler: Catherine Christensen
Website: http://www.yorkhaven.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 34 33 31 30 57
All Breed Ranking: 219 215 206 197 423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   433
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Kim Skiba N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8 (3-2-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
Friday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 61
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 5
Friday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 42
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elizabeth Gunter 22
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 1
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 17
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 28
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (0-4-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 50
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 12
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3
  Group 2nd   Dennis McCoy 79

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 121 121 166 160 152
All Breed Ranking: 898 890 1182 1120 1050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 15

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 6
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 51

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By