Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Marlene Elgersma & Rebecca Savignac
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 34 33 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 602 593 565 538 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Select Bitch   Judy Horton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maida Puterman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maida Puterman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By