West Kootenay Kennel Club
Friday, August 18, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
Can CH Track-Action EskoMo
"Eskomo"
Breeder: Anne Kristina Lehto
Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Pastoral Rising Star
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Border Terrier   Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Setter (Irish)   Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 4th   Ch Palarset's Million Dollar Baby   Setter (Irish)   17
BPIG    Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh LK Wallaby

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Promise Pixie

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Promise Pixie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
LK Promise Pixie

Reserve Winners Bitch
West Coast Bea Loved

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-3-2)
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ambertru's Silver Lining

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles

Select Bitch
Ch Nadina's A Last Hurrah



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-2)
Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles

Reserve Winners Bitch
LamornaBreeznAdina MintBubbles

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Lonsdale The Major General

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heirloom's Shine On Harvest Moon For Fireback

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy

Select Dog
Ch Purcell Charlton OneMoreRodeo


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Traynors Cherokee Chief

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Trax Sailor Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trax Edenrock Start Me Up

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Trax Sailor Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Edenrock Start Me Up


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Trax Edenrock Start Me Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Trax The Beautiful Monster


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Trax Sailor Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Moral Of The Story





Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin   Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   7
Group 4th   GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   6
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Teckelwood Texas Independence SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Teckelwood Texas Independence SL

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Deisters Flyaway Magical Ladybug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deisters Life With Gusto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Deisters Flyaway Magical Ladybug


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Deisters Life With Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Deisters Flyaway Magical Ladybug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deisters Olivia Is Magical

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Best Puppy In Breed
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Select Dog
GCh Kamada's Double Down A Million



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird





Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   18
Group 2nd   Ch Kuvuk's Collective Soul   Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   14
Group 4th   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   9
BPIG    Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Destiny's Touch Or Royalty-Payton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daddies Little Miss Addie

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kuvuk's Collective Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kuvuk's Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Game Of Thrones





Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   3
BPIG    Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor Kittle-Bee Code Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kittle-bee Blue Mouse

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Lakewood's Mambo Man   Affenpinscher   10
Group 3rd   Ch Northshore Full Of Grace At Urquhart   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Ch Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby
  Havanese   5
BPIG    Kiwiblue French Kiss   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Urqhartamore' Graced By Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group    Urquhart's Dexter Duke Of Inverness   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lakewood's Mambo Man


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lakewood's Mambo Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Baker's Acre Diesel Power Monkey


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Northshore Full Of Grace At Urquhart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cantebury Three Dog Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Urqhartamore' Emerald Harmony

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Casa Bonita Tsentara Grand

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Bonita Tsentara Grand



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Casa Bonita Tsentara Grand

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lil Treasures Destinys Queen Isabella

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Annacott Animato Catch U Later



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diamondice Cana Luck Be A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondice Cana Luck Be A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diamondice Cana Luck Be A Lady

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Pastoral Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quikdraw There's A Rumour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Quikdraw's Dare To Compare

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiwiblue French Kiss

Select Dog
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Quikdraw's Dare To Compare


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Quikdraw There's A Rumour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue French Kiss





Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
  Bulldog   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd    Casselcreek Thunderstruck   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd    Merit's Preachin' To The Choir   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th    Dumuir A Time To Remember   Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG    Koliako's Simply Bewitching   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Casselcreek Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Casselcreek Thunderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator

Select Dog
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Casselcreek Thunderstruck

Reserve Winners Dog
Superfly's The Grateful Red


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Casselcreek Buffcap Fascinator

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superfly's Drop Red Gorgeous

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koliako Solhaven Seabreeze Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bodacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Koliako's Simply Bodacious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bodacious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Koliako Solhaven Seabreeze Delight

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dumuir A Time To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Koliako's Simply Bewitching



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dumuir A Time To Remember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koliako's Simply Bewitching

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tsarshadows Red Tyr


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-2-1)
Ch Cassbar's Snowpocalypse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galenabay Winter Promise

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-1)
Galenabay Born To Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cassbar's Snowpocalypse

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga

Select Bitch
GCh IvanLee TriEcho's Beyond Violet


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-1)
Galenabay Born To Run

Reserve Winners Dog
Triecho's 501 Original


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-1)
Galenabay Winter Promise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galenabay Kootenay Crush

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Preachin' To The Choir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merit's Red Dirt Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Preachin' To The Choir


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Preachin' To The Choir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Merit's Red Dirt Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By