GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Warlock - (Male)
Owner: Lynne Bruce and Heidi Gervais
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A 2 3
Group Ranking: 2 1 N/A 11 21
All Breed Ranking: 18 10 N/A 92 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   446
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Beth Warman 44
  Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stanley Shen 367
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 41
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 35
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 11 21
All Breed Ranking: 91 86 88 92 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 17 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   1075
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 30
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Foster 17
  Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 34
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 1st   Allan Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 26
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 29
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Colm Hastings 15
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Louise Harris 10
  Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Louise Harris 172 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Brian Harris 12
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 0
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Shreve 196 *
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Davida Brown 171
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Davida Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Fabricio Pastor 125
  Group 1st   Fabricio Pastor 10
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 2
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Starr White 3
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Group 1st   John Wade 4
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 1
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 36
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 46
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 60 59 57 53 85
All Breed Ranking: 502 494 465 439 738

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizabeth Gunter 13
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 15
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 28
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Loraine Boutwell 31
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 15
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 14
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 16
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 11
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 12
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 11
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 11
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 748 743 718 681 635
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By