Club Loisirs Canins
Sunday, June 8, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Pekingese  
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn   Spaniel (English Springer)   35
Group 3rd    Gold Star Sensational Scoop At Tuffntendr   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit
  Barbet   29
BPIG   
Autumncolors Bella Confettis
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Maestro



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bertschire Visions Of The Heart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nikmor's Lone Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equilab Camo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gold Star Sensational Scoop At Tuffntendr



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Autumncolors Bella Confettis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM Ariel L'ange De Lumiere



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Albus Lucky Seven







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 4th   
Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Footloose Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach Ma Nebuleuse a Moi



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Ch DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   19
Group 4th   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   15
BPIG    Pattedeau A Very Brady Sequel   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Just The Way You Are



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraham Precieuse Jade



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Proud To Be From Terreneuvia



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desloupiots Beaute Des Etoiles







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
RZenith Messire Apollon
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th    Riobel Love Me Tender   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Keepsake's Timtara Pure Bliss   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RZenith Messire Apollon



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riobel Love Me Tender



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icy Girl des Olipins







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
SassyTails White Wolverine
  Chinese Crested   27
Group 4th    Cogie's Blooming Streak   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
BPIG   
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barrington's Lucas Skyestalker



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cogie's Blooming Streak



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails White Wolverine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tobby



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aupoildange Pommelle's Sherry



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca Onyx Sparks All Over



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LeeAnns Aldenter Be Magic



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   9
BPIG   
Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glow Dartagnan L'Aristocrat



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Morningstar Jim's Last Dance



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th   
Brynlea Just Enuff Treble
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kinoak I'm Movin' On



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bokate' Burn Notice At Foxhorn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalligy's Rock My World



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynlea Just Enuff Treble



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By