Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 14, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Jade East Space Odyssey








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd    Castlerock Say You Will   Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Castlerock Say You Will



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's PM Lazy Heart's Bosch







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   22
Group 2nd   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   18
BPIG   
Lexie's Fine Wine For Divine
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scythian's Man Of The Deep



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ballymacmoy Nainsi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruterfem West Of The Moon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   30
Group 3rd   
Ch PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   29
Group 4th   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   27
BPIG   
Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greywolfs Talya of Gold Streak



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shelby vom Ruederthal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sundance's Twist 'em Up



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   
Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn
  Welsh Terrier   7
Group 4th   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
BPIG   
Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Walk This Way



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   9
Group 4th    Cragland's First Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG    Cragland's First Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 4th    Belcourt Stack The Deck   Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Proud Jewel Mia



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belcourt Stack The Deck



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th    Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls   Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Field's Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By