Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 5, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 54 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Great Dane  
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Siberian Husky   Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Beagle  
Shillington Starburst








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye   Setter (English)   4
Group 4th    Nesmar's Tuscan Prince   Spaniel (American Cocker)   1
BPIG    Gofetch Molasses Cody   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Clifford   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nesmar's Tuscan Prince



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simplicity's Perfect Shade Of Grey







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   1
Group 2nd    L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine







Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   16
BPIG    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Eirik of Vinland   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alpencross Party Flirt of Vinland



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweetirons Enough Said



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brooklane's Buttercup Browning



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Through The Looking Glass Bread & Butter-Fly   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Through The Looking Glass Bread & Butter-Fly



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   6
Group 3rd    Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
Group 4th   Ch Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   0
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Surrender







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Battai Boldog Bully East
  French Bulldog   1
Group 2nd    Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way   Shih Tzu   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Battai Boldog Bully East



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
BergerAlemnd's Majestic Prince
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BergerAlemnd's Majestic Prince



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By