Essex County Kennel Club
Sunday, August 31, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Tequesta
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Pekingese   Diaquiris Samantha Jones
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Boxer  
Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie








Group 1 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic
  Setter (Irish)   18
Group 2nd   
Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   8
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brio's Firecracker Rap



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayvalley's Roxy Roller



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes







Group 2 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   0
Best BBE In Group    Cariad's Are You Talkin To Me   Whippet   0
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cariad's Are You Talkin To Me







Group 3 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Starring-Maat Manaki's
  Alaskan Malamute   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   15
BPIG   
Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ziemabora's Adenwood Pixie Dust   Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group   
Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie
  Boxer   0
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Back To Roots Kinta Marlor



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quicksilver's Blue Athena



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Fantasy Kiss



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ziemabora's Walking With The Wind







Group 4 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northcote Rock And Roll Rider   Lakeland Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    J-B-G's Broadway Baby   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mistywyns Casey At The Bat



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Janoras Simply A Legacy



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackcreek Brie At Cobony's



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome







Group 5 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whispering Lane Girl Gone Wild
  Chinese Crested   33
Group 2nd    Mythical Bold Is Sexy   Pomeranian   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   28
Group 4th   
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   27
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Samantha Jones   Pekingese   0
Best BBE In Group    Avalons Sir Alymere of Jefferstown   Havanese   0
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brinklow Winsman Marcello



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornsilk's Blondes Have More Fun



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Girl Gone Wild



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denim Summer Magic



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythical Bold Is Sexy



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavri Glamour Girl



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd    Richwoods Special Forces   Keeshond   7
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   4
BPIG    HighProfile Humility   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Superlative's Mr Black Jack   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manthaven Urban Eclipse



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Superlative Pick'n Up Sierra



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Richwoods Special Forces



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Robbins Majestic Prince Charming   Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd    Goldleaf Endeavour   Collie (Rough)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   15
BPIG   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group    Robbins Call Me Cutty   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cedarpaws Majestic Expression



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldleaf Endeavour



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Lynphil 'Now You See Me'



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merthyr Creating The Future



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By