Club Canin de l'Estrie
Sunday, April 10, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro & Diana Edwards --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Carnival
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Whippet  Ch Interlude Most Beautiful








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SooNipi Point's Mica Mine



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   21
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   19
BPIG   Ch Interlude Most Beautiful   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oudacha Charlotte Russe



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Most Beautiful







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   22
Group 3rd   
Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dandelion's Win It In A Minute



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lasquite's Meastro de Napoleo



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Brightrain Mister Quinnegan   Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   4
BPIG   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Je T'Aime A La Folie



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laroc Juliette A Coeur Ouvert







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
Mightymites Dragon Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th    Cogie's Miss Mary Mac   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
BPIG   
Mightymites Dragon Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Je Suis Charlie



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Depasquiet All Eyes On Me







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 3rd   
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Bullynault Kingbull Mr Gallius
  Bulldog   4
BPIG    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullynault Kingbull Mr Gallius



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huichol (Hernandez)





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd    Galheights Bellilou St Michel   Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
James Bond des Picardiers
  Berger Picard   24
Group 4th    Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection   Old English Sheepdog   23
BPIG    Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Catalyst's Something Special



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instinct's Shiraz's Sweet Revenge



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galheights Bellilou St Michel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade White Jalousie



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melodaly Jazzman's Kiss



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By