Assiniboine Kennel Club
Sunday, April 14, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG   
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   23
Group 2nd    Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   20
BPIG    LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shamorra Brandachs Journeyman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarhurst Shamorra Premier MS



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Celebration







Group 3 - Cathy Cinnamon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
BPIG    Darkar Future Image   Akita   N/A
Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkar Future Image



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maverick On The Move



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerose Jaxon



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's A Dueling Diva



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 3rd    Randalets Musical Mikka   Japanese Chin   14
Group 4th   
Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   13
BPIG   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gleniren Matador Kisses Sunshoo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Cathy Cinnamon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 4th   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG    Jadesilk's Love Triangle   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Coeur De Lion



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jadesilk's Love Triangle





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline's Longburn Surefire
  German Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG    WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Timberline's Longburn Surefire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By