BC All Terrier Club
Saturday, June 18, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:










Group 4 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   48
Group 3rd   
McVan's Star Lord
  Scottish Terrier   43
Group 4th   
Kometa Rossi Kovid
  Skye Terrier   38
BPIG   
McVan's Star Lord
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace
  Australian Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Select Bitch
GCh Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Best Veteran
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernrigg's Colby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernrigg's Colby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fernrigg's Colby

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fernrigg's Colby

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delicious Abernethy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lotus' Boo Sheet



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Iz's Spring Fling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Iz's Spring Fling

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Select Bitch
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Iz's Spring Fling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iz's Spring Fling

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ave Fraer Happy Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ave Fraer Happy Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ave Fraer Happy Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ave Fraer Happy Star

Open Bitch Class
2nd True Blue Dakota

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

Open Dog Class
1st Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wichunt's Night Bird

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wichunt's Night Bird

Open Bitch Class
1st Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Pooles Ide Foxfield A Little Bit More

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
McVan's Star Lord

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
McVan's Star Lord

Best Puppy In Breed
McVan's Star Lord

Select Dog
GCh Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
McVan's Star Lord

Reserve Winners Dog
Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McVan's Star Lord

Open Dog Class
1st Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rosgaards Eirian Morrison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Open Dog Class
1st Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GChB RCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Select Dog
GCh Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Reserve Winners Dog
Takala Trails Angus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Angus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Distaff Dazzling Display

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distaff Dazzling Display

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Heartbreaker

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ladyleigh's Original Recipe

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ladyleigh's Original Recipe

Reserve Winners Dog
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ladyleigh's Original Recipe


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Mysticgold's Heartbreaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Heartbreaker

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By