St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 12, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Airedale Terrier  
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Setter (Irish)  
De l'Amadis Robin des Bois
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Shetland Sheepdog  
Apple Acres Mais Oui At Levallon








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   29
Group 2nd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackson's You Make My Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
BPIG   
De l'Amadis Robin des Bois
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Jackson's You Make My Dreams



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Boreal Kendall Veilleux Mendi



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Famiga Kellie Maïla



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   13
BPIG    Telkel Oops I Did It Again SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bassetarium Miss Opus One
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jarbsy's Burn Notice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Blueprint



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Forever Beyond Expectations
  Newfoundland   16
BPIG   
Belnois Just The Way You Are
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davinci Alexberns   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Magic Berners Alpenspirit What's Your Sign



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday's Puttin On The Ritz



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Forever Beyond Expectations



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hi Seas Diminz On Solz Of Her Shooz



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's Norse Thunder God



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nikita Lev Vygotski



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Kimlan's Adela The Huntress







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Polar Paw Herranterttu   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th    Presbrooke Snack Cracker   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Presbrooke Snack Cracker   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polar Paw Herranterttu



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Presbrooke Snack Cracker



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   24
Group 3rd   Ch Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop   Chinese Crested   22
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Dotty Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
BPIG    Poohpugs Kate Winsit   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewels Be Mine At Nupoils   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphine du Chemin du Roy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storybook's Sureluck Holmes



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petit Macho Aupoildange



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aldenter Exceptionnelle Liby



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haflinger Du Domaine De Monderlay







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   5
BPIG   
Kingbull Leah Bunny Tail
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mekong Jiang Largen La



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Valter Esprit de Yakou
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG   
Melodaly Moustou
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apple Acres Mais Oui At Levallon
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cedarpaws Lasting Impression



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valter Esprit de Yakou



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Especially Drumlin



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By