Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty]
Saturday, July 15, 2023 - Specialty - Saturday



Related Results


Results courtesy of:












Specialty - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Cethuz A King's Gift
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Valhalla's Lips Of An Angel V Avid
  Doberman Pinscher   0




Group 3 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   97
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba's Ben Grimm
  Bullmastiff   86
Group 3rd   
GCh Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome
  Newfoundland   83
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants
  Samoyed   77
BPIG   
Cethuz A King's Gift
  Schnauzer (Giant)   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Valhalla's Lips Of An Angel V Avid
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Empire's Original Gangster
  Akita   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Aracari's Tick Tock Tannenbaum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fudge Brownie Large Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

Best Veteran
GChB Empire's Original Gangster


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female
1st Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Open Bitch Class
1st Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Arcticice Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wolfwalker's Cut Like A Knife

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female
1st Aavuuta Rebel Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Firefly

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-5-3-4)
Ch Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-4)
Alpinemist's Denali Peak

Best Puppy In Breed
NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Select Dog
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Select Bitch
GCh Nitroberner's Fire Fox


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-4)
Alpinemist's Denali Peak

Reserve Winners Dog
NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Juvenile (15-18 Months) - Male
1st Alpinemist's Denali Peak


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-4)
Creo's Double Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delagrea's Easy Come Easy Go

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female
1st Doubledutch's Amilyn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delagrea's Easy Come Easy Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Creo's Double Delight
2nd Creo's Fitzroy Freyja
3rd Doubledutch's Leia

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-3-3)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Martini's Destiny

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-3)
Newalba N Novera's All In At Antler Hill

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangent N Martini's Naughty By Nature

Select Dog
GChB Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Select Bitch
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child

Best Veteran
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-3)
Newalba N Novera's All In At Antler Hill

Reserve Winners Dog
Newalba N Novera's Cha Bu Mhi E

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Newalba N Novera's All In At Antler Hill

Open Dog Class
1st Zaizoe's God Of Thunder

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Male
1st Newalba N Novera's Cha Bu Mhi E


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-3)
Livin's Champagne Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tangent N Martini's Naughty By Nature

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tangent N Martini's Naughty By Nature

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Livin's Champagne Kisses

Veteran Female
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChS Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Puppy In Breed
Seek Me If You Can De Terras Lusitanas

Select Dog
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticsun's Qimmiq Sila

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
AAA Voyageur Qimmiq Derringer


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
AAA Voyageur Qimmiq Derringer

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice Qimmiq Lichen

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Lichen

Open Dog Class
1st AAA Voyageur Qimmiq Derringer

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Male
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Tuktu


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Arcticsun's Qimmiq Sila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Ticasuk

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Arcticsun's Qimmiq Sila
2nd Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Island Reign's Elusive Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
El Mesquital Missing Piece At Rocky View

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Island Reign's Forge New Ground

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Island Reign's Forge New Ground

Juvenile (15-18 Months) - Male
1st Island Reign's Forge New Ground

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stedfast High End Proof

Select Dog
GCh Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
GChB Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Karlee's Stone Of Destiny

Open Bitch Class
1st Karlee's Stone Of Destiny

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Lips Of An Angel V Avid

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-1-3-2)
GChB EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-2)
EBD ValbyDane Almost Legendary

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiltic's I Will Always Love You

Select Dog
GChEx Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Select Bitch
Ch Meraki's Maybe She's Born With It


Winners Dog: (4-1-3-2)
EBD ValbyDane Almost Legendary

Reserve Winners Dog
EBD ValbyDane Born A Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cilka's Fortune Favours The Brave

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Male
1st Meraki's Magnificent Black Pearl

Juvenile (15-18 Months) - Male
1st EBD ValbyDane Almost Legendary
2nd EBD ValbyDane Born A Legend


Winners Bitch: (4-1-3-2)
Kiltic's I Will Always Love You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiltic's I Will Always Love You

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GChB Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosethorn Sails The Sea With Topmast

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
TwinHuey & Rosethorn Sea Of No Cares

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosethorn's Candy Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Rosethorn Sails The Sea With Topmast

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Male
1st Rosethorn Sails The Sea With Topmast


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
TwinHuey & Rosethorn Sea Of No Cares

Reserve Winners Bitch
TwinHuey & Rosethorn's Las Palabras De Amor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosethorn's Candy Girl

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female
1st TwinHuey & Rosethorn Sea Of No Cares

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TwinHuey & Rosethorn's Las Palabras De Amor

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-4-6-3)
Ch Wathaman's Flirt'n With The Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes

Best Of Winners: (1-4-6-3)
Wathaman's Easy To Talk Too

Select Dog
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Select Bitch
GCh OTCh Wathaman's Zest For Life

Best Veteran
GCh OTCh Wathaman's Zest For Life


Winners Dog: (1-4-6-3)
Wathaman's Helluva Hero

Juvenile (15-18 Months) - Male
1st Wathaman's Helluva Hero

Veteran Male
GChEx OTCh Esmonds God Of All

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanderbilt's Ransom Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's White Onyx


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Sershan's Myschief Managed

Reserve Winners Dog
Sershan's White Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sershan's White Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Sershan's Myschief Managed


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cethuz A King's Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Cethuz A King's Gift

Best Veteran
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Cethuz A King's Gift

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cethuz A King's Gift

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Select Bitch
GCh Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk




Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's After Midnight
  Collie (Smooth)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th    Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones   Bouvier des Flandres   27
BPIG    Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones   Bouvier des Flandres   2
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Reel Shazam!
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Reel Shazam!
2nd Reel Iron Man


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-3-0)
Ch Casselcreek The Blind Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
WR Aussies The Perfect Bloom

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-0)
WR Aussies The Perfect Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
WR Aussies The Perfect Bloom

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Spinal Tap

Best Veteran
Ch Casselcreek Fifth Element


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-0)
Casselcreek Sunshine Superman

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Male
1st Casselcreek Sunshine Superman

Veteran Male
Ch Casselcreek Fifth Element

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-2-1)
GCh Kuublac's Wild Wild West

Best Of Opposite Sex
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-1)
Largo Astra Meum

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Select Dog
Ch Uniquity's Guitar Gently Weeps

Best Veteran
GCh Kuublac's Wild Wild West


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-1)
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Veteran Female
Ch Belcol Sweet Desiree

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
On Targets Star Lord


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
On Targets Star Lord

Open Dog Class
1st On Targets Star Lord


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bolo's Afterglow Rollin' Heavy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanvern's English Game Of Thrones


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bolo's Afterglow Rollin' Heavy

Juvenile (15-18 Months) - Male
1st Bolo's Afterglow Rollin' Heavy

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Heaven Scent

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Woodside's Heaven Scent

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Rapture


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Mystksand Sashay Away

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Woodside's Heaven Scent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Rapture

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Rapture

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female
1st Woodside's Heaven Scent

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (5-7-4-4)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Strattonhill Head Over Heels

Best Of Winners: (5-7-4-4)
Strattonhill Head Over Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gor-Don Seirios Heart Fire

Select Dog
Ch Gor-Don Seirios Heart Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Longhauls Would I Lie To You

Best Veteran
GChB Zesta Shiver Me Timbur


Winners Dog: (5-7-4-4)
Gratia's Last Man Stanley

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Happy Days

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gloryhill Against All Odds

Open Dog Class
1st Zesta Happy Days
2nd Dynstar Little Red Corvette
3rd Westar Privilege

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Male
1st Gratia's Last Man Stanley

Veteran Male
GChB Zesta Shiver Me Timbur


Winners Bitch: (5-7-4-4)
Strattonhill Head Over Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Amalaya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Amalaya

Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female
1st Strattonhill Head Over Heels

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Connemara Shadland Roisin Rhue

Open Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Arctic Blue Ice
2nd Zesta No Need To Ask
3rd Gloryhill's No Guts No Glory
4th Zesta Secret Ingredient

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coedwig's Cleopatra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coedwig's Cleopatra



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Select Bitch
GCh OU Dream Rhiannon Rose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By