GCH Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blade - (Male)
Owner: Kris VanderWeyde
Breeder: Richard Lortie Diane Gobiel
Conformation Handler: Scott Leitz
Website: http://www.luckystrykegermanshepherds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 7 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 79 62 49 36 48
All Breed Ranking: 470 402 328 230 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 11
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 12
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 44
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 46
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6 (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 88 86 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 664 649 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3979 3875 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-3)
Friday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Newcomb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By