Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Saturday, July 22, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Show #4)

Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)



Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Consequence
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Beagle  
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Tibetan Terrier  
Viceroy's The Millenium Star








Group 1 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   26
Group 2nd   
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier
  Setter (Gordon)   22
Group 3rd    Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 4th   Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic   Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG    Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Narvik de la Plume d'Argent
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oaksill Ooowatanite



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic







Group 2 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd   Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   4
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Golly Gee Whiz   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cloverhill's Get Ready



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Golly Gee Whiz



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   
Ch GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 4th   
Esmonds Git 'R Done
  Rottweiler   6
BPIG    Karleo's Sweet Serenity   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's This Must Be Magic
  Boxer   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karleo's Sweet Serenity



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Ganymede's Morwenna   Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Angel Wings



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede's Morwenna



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi







Group 5 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Consequence   Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd    Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   Ch Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   16
BPIG   
Maplewood's Dancin Queen
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondsun's Dair Mee   Papillon   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gardine Break A Legend



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Consequence



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   Ch Karleo's Formal Affair   Tibetan Spaniel   4
BPIG    Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Viceroy's The Millenium Star
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair









Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 4th   
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry
  Swedish Vallhund   4
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cardross Colorado



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Paray's Fabulousity



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By