GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet RA CD CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spencer - (Male)
Owner: Dominica McCutcheon
Breeder: TreeStarr and Oracle
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 6 8 9 80 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 46 70 68 478 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 10 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   1297
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 146
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 20
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 20

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 32

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 82
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 25 (2-11-4-9)
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 74
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 55
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 22 (3-8-5-7)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 19 (3-8-4-5)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 23
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 21
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7 (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 19
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 23
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 11 (1-3-4-4)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 9 (1-3-2-4)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Canalizo 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Francis 48
  Best Of Breed   Donna Francis 6 (0-2-3-2)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   George Kostopoulos 539
  Group 1st   Garry Newton 54
  Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 6 (0-2-3-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Melody Roth 37
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 33
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 33
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4 (1-2-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 70 68 97 93 79
All Breed Ranking: 458 445 621 590 537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 37
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 12 (3-3-5-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 12 (4-3-4-2)
Friday Group 4th   Sean Shields 25
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 7 (2-3-3-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 29 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 26 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (0-1-2-2)
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 22 (0-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5 (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Group 1st   William Gunn 9
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 9
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-0-2-3)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 95 94 84 78 77
All Breed Ranking: 652 650 611 577 560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   139
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 18
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 6

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8 (0-5-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 8 (0-5-2-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8 (0-5-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 8 (0-5-2-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 60 58 56 50 48
Group Ranking: 510 501 479 456 428
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 125 122 119 114 105
All Breed Ranking: 830 815 775 725 675

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 21
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 17
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7
Friday Group 4th   Ray Smith 15
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2
Saturday Group 4th   Bo Skalin 23
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bosence 186.0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 181.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Pre-Novice   Bruce Fraser N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 35 34 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 138 132 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 418 392 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 0.00 89.00 0.00 9

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Karen MacFarlane 81.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 46 46 45 51 51
Group Ranking: 196 191 178 197 181
All Breed Ranking: 624 609 561 617 562

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.50 89.50 0.00 0.00 9

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Louise Weaver 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Deb Desjardine 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 55 55 48 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 229 227 203 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 707 704 636 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 5

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Diana MacKenzie 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 87.0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 89.0
Saturday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By