Yukon Kennel Club
Sunday, June 16, 2019 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Emma Gheseger --
BBPIS BPIS BOHIS CH Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun PCD RN CGN
"Cornell"
Owners: Caroline Gheseger & Emma Gheseger
Breeders: Ilona Kroos & Hubert Kroos
Handler: Emma Gheseger


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Basset Hound  
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
French Bulldog   French Fantasy Sharmel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Pointer   Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg
  Barbet   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG    Firebacks English Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Killara's Dilly Dally   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite   Pointer   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunset Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunset Bear


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Select Dog
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Wiseman Oryan Travl Th' 7 Seas


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Galileo's Fourth Star Of Danrich

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Firebacks English Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks English Rose


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland

Reserve Winners Dog
Danrich All He Brings


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Firebacks English Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firebacks Rising Star

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Irish Eyes Moonlight Sonata

Best Of Opposite Sex
After Hours Irish Eyes Fallo Your Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Irish Eyes Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Colray's Turn Back Time

Select Bitch
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough







Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   21
Group 2nd    Nightwind's Where's Smoke There's Fire   Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   12
Group 4th   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
  Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best BBE In Group    Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot   Whippet   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Nightwind's Where's Smoke There's Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abica's Moonshine Minnie

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Nightwind's Where's Smoke There's Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan In The Blue Light

Select Dog
Ch Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Select Bitch
Ch Daghan Larger Than Life


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Abica's Moonshine Minnie

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica Boy From The Hood At Acehigh


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrock Little Town Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Windrock Look At You Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windrock Little Town Flirt

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amivelu Look Whos Talking At Katagnik

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik

Best Puppy In Breed
Amivelu Look Whos Talking At Katagnik

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Silverempire Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Silverempire Whirlwind Blkmrbl





Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   Ch TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion   Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th    Stoneridge Uisge Beatha   Rottweiler   13
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best BBE In Group    Gemstone's That's Amore   Boxer   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bear Mountain's The Great And Powerful Oz

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Borealbreeze No Doubt About It


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Borealbreeze No Doubt About It

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Gemstone's That's Amore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gemstone's That's Amore

Select Dog
Ch Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gemstone's That's Amore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Select Dog
Ch Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BGW Ikhnaton J


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BGW Ikhnaton J


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneridge Wild Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Stoneridge Wild Ride


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
Ch TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza

Select Dog
Ch Kristari's Northern Aurum



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
TouchMeNot's Caribel

Reserve Winners Bitch
TouchMeNot's Matie Bell Of Kominik

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One






Group 4 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Holweit's Perfect Storm   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Alaska Sky Polaris   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Black Marbles Mardi Gra

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Alaska Sky Polaris

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Holweit's Perfect Storm



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ladyleigh's Winter Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes





Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Dafawn's Dragon Slayer
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 3rd   GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two   Toy Fox Terrier   20
BPIG    Ragdolls Semper Fi Do Or Die   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Win-Sum's Bear Of The North   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Mayfield Hercules At Hiflt

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Askin I Could Have Danced All Night


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadgets Outlaw Stealing Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cadgets Outlaw Stealing Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Steneko La Ren Dew U Dance

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-1-2)
Ch Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-2)
Win-Sum's Bear Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Ragdolls Semper Fi Do Or Die

Select Bitch
Ch Arwins Divine Dreams On Top


Winners Dog: (5-4-1-2)
Win-Sum's Bear Of The North

Reserve Winners Dog
Articpoms Lion King


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-2)
Anctil's Bonnie Cinnamon Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grame's Amazing Little Cream Puff

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd    Crestagard's Arctic Lo-Rider   French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz   Lowchen   7
Group 4th    Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita   Boston Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    French Fantasy Sharmel   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Cabryn Calling Card   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita

Best Of Opposite Sex
LLB's Warrior From The Gods

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Last Frontier Frankly My Dear



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
Crestagard's Arctic Lo-Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Veritas' Light The Way Theia

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Crestagard's Arctic Lo-Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestagard's Glad To Meet You In The Goldenheart


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-1)
Crestagard's Arctic Lo-Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Fire & Ice Resuruss

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wildheart Truaire Feu de Joie

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haverhill Frankly My Dear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Haverhill Frankly My Dear

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabryn Calling Card


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Springwind's Mariachi Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Springwind's Mariachi Man




Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd    Nebesniy Aljans Wiggie-Wiggie   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd    RG Arya Stark   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 4th    Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe   Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG    Harmony Hill's Digging Alaska Gold   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Lowbush Northern Knight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Nebesniy Aljans Wiggie-Wiggie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nebesniy Aljans Walther Dominator

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Nebesniy Aljans Wiggie-Wiggie

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony Hill's Digging Alaska Gold


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-0)
Nebesniy Aljans Wiggie-Wiggie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Medalions Girl On Fire

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peggin Touch Of Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Touch Of Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Deja Blue Heaven Sent

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Onyx Lucy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Onyx Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Welgem Onyx Lucy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Onyx Lucy

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lowbush Northern Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lowbush Northern Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lowbush Northern Exposure

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By