BIS AM GCH & CAN GCH Woodside's Bella Jun CGC
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bella - (Female)
Owner: Cortnie Partner,Jody Duin,Parker Duin
Breeder: Woodside German Shepherds
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Website: http://www.woodsidegs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 7 4

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
16 7 39 8 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   5216
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 27
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 16
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 17

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 52
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12 (2-4-3-4)
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 56
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 13 (2-5-3-4)
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 53
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 14 (2-5-4-4)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 281 *
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 55
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7 (1-2-2-3)
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 58
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 8 (1-3-2-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 50
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (1-2-2-3)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 140 *
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 25
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 28
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 28
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 15
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Steeves 128 *
  Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 124 *
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 17
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-0-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 125 (1-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 18
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-0-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 144 *
  Best In Show   Wendy Schira 147 *
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 16
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 149 *
  Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 149 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 151 *
  Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 150 *
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (2-0-0-1)
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 109 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mukul Vaid 14
  Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 3 (1-0-1-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 57
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 11 (3-4-2-3)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 67
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 15 (4-7-4-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 56
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 12 (4-5-3-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
Saturday Best In Show   Diana Fenton 156
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 116
  Group 1st   Diana Fenton 25
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 23
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 7
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 7

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Charles Bett 153
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 46
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6
Friday Best In Show   Davor Javor 176
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 50
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 6

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Camac 199 (2-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (2-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Camac 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 195 (2-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 26
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (2-1-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 5
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 17
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 20
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 94 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 86 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 20
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 23
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 39
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-0-2-4)
Friday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 21
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Glen Stark 30
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Daniel Ceres Rubio 374 *
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 23
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Saturday Best In Show   Stanley Shen 393 *
  Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 25
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1
Friday Group 3rd   Beth Warman 8
  Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 41
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 433 *
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 77
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 7
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 80
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 10 14 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 50 87 105 106 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 17 9 12 8   0 0 0 0 0   1724
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gael Morison 54
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 7 (0-4-1-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Gael Morison 343 (0-4-1-3)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 56
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 7 (0-4-1-3)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Nikki Riggsbee 267 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 49
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (0-2-1-3)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 15
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 30
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 32
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 34
  Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 40
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4 (0-2-0-3)
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 39
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5 (1-2-0-3)
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-2-0-3)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 4 (1-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (2-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Norman Kenney 23
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 3
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Thursday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 16
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 31
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7 (2-2-2-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Redmer 52
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 6
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 100
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Friday Group 4th   Sergio Pizzorno 60
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 7

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 108 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 16
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 23 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 13
  Group 2nd   Floyd Jobson 18
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 24
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 24
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 8
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 9
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 9
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 12
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 8
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 15
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 8
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 18
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 27
  Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-0-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-0-3)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Andy Gong (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Andy Gong (1-1-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By