BBPIS BPIS BOHIS GCH Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun PCD RN CGN
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cornell - (Male)
Owner: Caroline Gheseger & Emma Gheseger
Breeder: Ilona Kroos & Hubert Kroos
Conformation Handler: Emma Gheseger
Performance Handler: Emma Gheseger
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 38 37 38 34 34
All Breed Ranking: 250 239 244 230 224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 8 4   0 0 0 0 0   410
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] September 28 to September 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Claudio Rossi N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Melba Castro (Dr) 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
  Group 3rd   Monika Blaha 10
Thursday Best Owner Handled In Show   Monika Blaha N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mark Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Anderson 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 10
Friday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 7
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 8
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 21
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 15
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 17
Group Ranking: 275 262 254 235
All Breed Ranking: 1853 1793 1714 1650 1513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 19

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (3-3-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (3-3-3-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (4-3-3-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (2-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-3-3-0)

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Winners   Andy Gong (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Andy Gong (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Malgorzata Supronowicz N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Osamu Toyokawa N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 27 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A
  Pre-Novice   Janice Leach N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Janice Leach N/A
  Pre-Novice   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bill Blair 73.0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 87.0
  Novice A   Margaret Chandler 83.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By