Wildwood Kennel Club
Saturday, February 8, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com
Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Shetland Sheepdog  
Grandgables Chilling Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Irish Wolfhound   Starkeeper Storm Stryker
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss








Group 1 - Levente Miklos (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   60
Group 2nd   
Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   58
Group 3rd    Legacyk I Knew You Were Trouble   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   53
Group 4th   
Ch Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
BPIG   
Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legacyk Tell Me A Story
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Legacyk I Knew You Were Trouble



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rush's Q Up The Band



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Diamond Ice Of Golden Duck



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Katyra's Take It N Go Tactical



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killbride's Thyme Enough



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caniscaeli Let It Snw



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tandridge Queen N Country



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nanjay's R D Maximus



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Upland's Weatherrun All Rev'd Up







Group 2 - Levente Miklos (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   33
Group 2nd    McCartney's New Reality   Whippet   31
Group 3rd    Thomthom N Apple Independence   Norwegian Elkhound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
BPIG    McCartney's New Reality   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starkeeper Storm Stryker   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best BBE In Group    McCartney's New Reality   Whippet   0
Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Generations Aboriginal Storm



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Van-Mar Racetrack Romance



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Some Like It Hot



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starkeeper's Ryn



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manzanita's No Surrender



Judge: Levente Miklos (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
McCartney's New Reality







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   
Glenire Nymphadora Tonks
  Great Pyrenees   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Envision Glitter In The Air
  Boxer   36
Group 4th    Indianline's Wolf Chant   Siberian Husky   28
BPIG    Indianline's Wolf Chant   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Molnarvolgyi Aquamarine



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Demoranne Heidi Alpenspirit



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss







Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenire Nymphadora Tonks



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keevabay's Into The Mystic



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nerthus Better Late Than Never



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Indianline's Wolf Chant







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Huntaway Angus McTavish
  Border Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   19
BPIG   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Angus McTavish



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DancingB's Two Barrelboomerang



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diana Andrione Bulls



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Fortune Cookie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castlegar Cafe Ole To Go



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meinkismah's Dr Of Divinity



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Forestfield Marie Lune







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   24
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG   
Ashstone's Diamond Girl
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mulvania Monkey Business   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Berryhill Little Deuce Coupe



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spinillons Goldmali Had To Be Me



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SugarLamb's Storm Warning



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoalcreek's Mighty Tonka







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked   Lhasa Apso   19
Group 4th   
DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz
  Schipperke   18
BPIG    Rohon Sky's The Limit   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mi-Pao's Marcus
  Chow Chow   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry







Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schutzu's Raindrops On Roses





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bugaboo's Blow Me Away   Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   39
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Chilling Effect
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   25
BPIG   
Grandgables Chilling Effect
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Davenloch ShockNAw
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windsong Spot On At Lochstarr







Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Schneiderhof's Picture Perfect



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Blow Me Away



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Grandgables Chilling Effect



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonecroft's Short Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By