Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, August 25, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
AmGCh/CanGChB Ch Fiery Fame Vow Of Love AOM
"Ernie"
Owner: B. Carlson, H. Belanger, J. Parker, L. Rofel
Handler: Helene Belanger & Brenda Carlson
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
German Shepherd Dog   Kismet's Jack Daniels Of Piper Hill
Points: 229 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Siberian Husky  
Ch Kristari's Formal Attire
Points: 204
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
French Bulldog  
Stormin One More Light
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Weimaraner   Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know








Group 1 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Bearabella's Be Legendary
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Breica Feel The Thunder
  Weimaraner   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Clussexx Redline Espresso
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   21
Group 4th   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
BPIG   
Maplehill N' Fly Golden Sweet Home Alabama
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Select Dog
GCh Clos Erasmus Doctor House




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonacre Moonbeam



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Blackgem's Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabre N Brickett's Diamond Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Cabre N Brickett's Diamond Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabre N Brickett's Diamond Sensation

Select Dog
GCh Gold-Coast I Got Your Six


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ruffwood's Field of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Carnaby One And Done



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Opus One Vivace Varazs




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChB Breica Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica's Starry Night


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Breica's Starry Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Breica's Starry Night

Open Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin
  Saluki   20
Group 4th   
GCh Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational
  Whippet   17
BPIG   
Ch Whirlwind Echo In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xenos Istra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Xenos Istra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xenos Istra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Abdeka's Bayaway Glenmorangie

Select Bitch
GCh Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Virgo Straight Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Doxmors Apex Predator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Virgo Straight Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxmors Apex Predator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Open Dog Class
1st Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander

Open Dog Class
1st Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Wolfholm Winter Solstice of Glenamadda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Wonder Woman Of Wolfholm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Purple Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Purple Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Osiris Purple Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-0-5)
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vrymeer On The Catwalk

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Select Bitch
Whirlwind Echo In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-5)
Vrymeer On The Catwalk

Open Dog Class
1st Vrymeer On The Catwalk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kristari's Formal Attire
  Siberian Husky   51
Group 2nd   
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night
  Boxer   48
Group 3rd   Ch Dantrydanes He's Blacklisted   Great Dane   39
Group 4th   
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page
  Doberman Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Ch Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis   Great Dane   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midnightsolo Infinite Harmony

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Select Dog
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Bitch
GCh Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Midnightsolo Right By My Side

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Right By My Side

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dance With Me Izteremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Bodyguard Khaos

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Bodyguard Khaos

Reserve Winners Dog
Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards

Open Dog Class
1st Bodyguard Khaos


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant

Open Dog Class
1st Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Play Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Burning Ash


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Burning Ash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Burning Ash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Unicornhill Pandamonium

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Pandamonium


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Casanova Od Guvernera
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell
  Sealyham Terrier   8
Group 4th    Emjade's Big Rig Rider   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulldacious Wreaking Havoc With Essexshire   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Select Dog
Ch Equinox N Jazz Yaketyyak Don't Talk Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rivendell Good Gracious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivendell's A Little Dab'll Do Ya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rivendell Good Gracious


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rivendell Good Gracious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverline Canadian Mist

Open Bitch Class
1st Rivendell Good Gracious
2nd Silverline Canadian Mist

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - James Moses Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams
  Chinese Crested Dog   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Esken'Dereya Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   27
Group 4th   
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
BPIG   
Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Willowgate Sweet Caroline At Weatherford
  Havanese   0
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenly's Shining Light

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Dathuil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Heavenly's Carpe Diem

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Heavenly's Carpe Diem


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Heavenly's Shining Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Damascus Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cinnamon Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Damascus Rose
2nd Crazy Lil Thing Called Wug

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenly's Shining Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Taja Sugar Plum Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st WeylinMarsh's Scrappy Doo Doo


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Esken'Dereya Of Ojibway




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Njoy's Meso

Select Bitch
Ch Touche's Know How To Njoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stormin One More Light
  French Bulldog   36
Group 2nd   
GChB Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   33
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander   Lhasa Apso   24
Group 4th   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   21
BPIG   
Stormin One More Light
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brightspot Heir Apparent   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Bulldacious We Dig 'er

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious We Dig 'er



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Bulldacious We Dig 'er

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious We Dig 'er
2nd Lush's Rise To The Occasion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Teddy Bear

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious French Milk Maid

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-1-4)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-4)
Siosalach's Hero Among The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Ride Wit Us

Select Bitch
GCh Periwrinkles Girl on Fire at Wrinkle Ranch


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-4)
Siosalach's Hero Among The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Siosalach's God Of Mischief

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Siosalach's God Of Mischief

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hero Among The Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Bitch
Ch PaisleyPella Oh What A Save


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brightspot Heir Apparent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Stormin One More Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin One More Light


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muirs Cruz N Colour


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stormin One More Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormin One More Light
2nd Fullofbull N Muirs Summer Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Select Dog
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Indulgence

Select Bitch
Ch River Run's The Story Begins At Ying


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gardenpath Indulgence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Time To Shine At Tiva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle
2nd Sanvar's Autumn Breeze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gardenpath Indulgence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caballo Negro Inya's Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kismet's Jack Daniels Of Piper Hill   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley
  Miniature American Shepherd   11
BPIG   Ch Canrosea Time Well Wasted   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Select Dog
Ch Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Select Bitch
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Legacy's Mystic Revelry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacy's Mystic Revelry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kismet's Jack Daniels Of Piper Hill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's Stella

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kismet's Jack Daniels Of Piper Hill


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Timberline's Stella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fleetbreeze Rosemary At Cardshark

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fleetbreeze Rosemary At Cardshark

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Stella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Best Puppy In Breed
Canrosea Time Well Wasted


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Reserve Winners Dog
Crinan Executive Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canrosea Time Well Wasted

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crinan Executive Order
2nd Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Countess Mondego


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By