MBIS CAN GCH/AM GCH/ Multi BIS EUR CH Northcote's Isn't That The Way
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: MAC - (Male)
Owner: Terri Alloway & Kim Wendling & FW Schöneberg
Breeder: Terri Alloway & Kim Wendling
Conformation Handler: Kim Wendling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 5 4 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 17 43 29 70 68

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 12 9 2 1   0 1 0 0 0   1606
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 09 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wood Wornall 61

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Randy Garren 657 *
  Group 1st   Fabian Daza 58
Saturday Group 1st   Juan Pio Milano Ruiz 59
Friday Group 1st   Randy Garren 58

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 11

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0
  Group 1st   Yogesh Tuteja 28
Friday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 262 *
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 19
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Luis Fernando Arce 217
  Best Of Breed   Luis Fernando Arce 0
  Group 1st   Luis Fernando Arce 20

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 14
Saturday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 16
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 15

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynn White 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 24
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Friday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 24
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Group 4th   Dawne Deeley 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 15

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
  Group 2nd   John Bryson 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 12

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 8
All Breed Ranking: 29 28 33 26 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 8 26 8 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   3025
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 30
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Dana Cline 382
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 34
Friday Group 2nd   Gloria Kerr 22
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tom Johnston 31
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Meredith 27
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Meredith 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Dayna Johnston 24
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Scott 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Lawless 11

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 1st   Starr White 3
Saturday Group 1st   Norman Strathdee 3
  Group 1st   David Kelland 3
  Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Group 1st   Karen Day 3
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 92
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Lynn White 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Jeremy Browne 88
  Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen 85
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 2
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0
  Group 1st   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 33
Saturday Best In Show   Gerard Cox 573 *
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Cox 0
  Group 1st   Gerard Cox 38
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Francesco Cochetti 401
  Best Of Breed   Laura Cox 0
  Group 1st   Laura Cox 24

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
  Group 1st   James Moses 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 10
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill 144
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 8

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 210 *
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 15
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Benjamin Luxton 226
  Group 1st   Benjamin Luxton 19
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 20
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association July 22 to July 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 23
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 140 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Tony Vandendool 114
  Best Of Breed   Ann Radford 0
  Group 1st   Ann Radford 11
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 15
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 22
Friday Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 163 *
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 16
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 16

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 72 72 65 56 73
All Breed Ranking: 680 662 620 535 710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Denis Kuzelj (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Group 3rd   Denis Kuzelj 19
Saturday Winners Dog   Davor Javor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 26

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 10

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By